Property Record
2 Summertree Ln, Greensboro, NC 27406
Property Detail
2 Summertree Ln
0049374
10.96 AC PB 74-21 SUMMERTREE AP PL:74-21
Apartment
GUILFORD
RM-12
North Carolina
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
21
2024
10.96 AC
2025
Outer Pleasant Garden
012611
Greensboro/Winston-Salem
112,758 SF
Greensboro-High Point, NC
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Greensboro listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2 Summertree Ln
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
10,673
68,937
162,734
2030 Population
10,845
70,790
167,830
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.61%
+ 2.69%
+ 3.13%
Average Age
37
36
37
2025 Total Households
4,354
27,138
64,187
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.79%
+ 2.91%
+ 3.43%
Median Household Inc
$54,615
$49,728
$56,126
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$171,331
$176,616
$229,921
Median Year Built
1982
1980
1979