Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2 Technology Dr, Westborough, MA, 01581.

2 Technology Dr, Westborough, MA 01581

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2 Technology Dr Westborough, MA includes data gathered from Worcester County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2 Technology Dr
Industrialgeneral
Worcester
IB
Massachusetts
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
7.03 AC
2025
The Boroughs
2025
Boston
761200
Worcester, MA
102,490 SF
WBOR-000036-000009

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2 Technology Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,746
22,760
90,239
2030 Population
2,804
23,516
93,206
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.11%
+ 3.32%
+ 3.29%
Average Age
39
41
41
2025 Total Households
921
8,719
34,013
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.17%
+ 3.64%
+ 3.46%
Median Household Inc
$167,442
$135,448
$131,096
Avg Household Size
2.90
2.50
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$728,693
$720,279
$685,048
Median Year Built
1979
1979
1977