Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2001 S Minnesota Ave, Sioux Falls, SD, 57105.

2001 S Minnesota Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2001 S Minnesota Ave Sioux Falls, SD includes data gathered from Minnehaha County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2001 S Minnesota Ave
Sioux Falls, SD-MN
1 & 2 BLOCK 17 UNIVERSITY ADDN TO CITY OF SIOUX FALLS
50549
Minnehaha
Autorepair
South Dakota
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2
2025
0.20 AC
2025
Sioux Falls
001501
Other Market Areas
2,336 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2001 S Minnesota Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
15,356
97,762
199,003
2030 Population
16,151
102,985
212,056
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.18%
+ 5.34%
+ 6.56%
Average Age
37
40
38
2025 Total Households
6,408
42,417
81,742
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.79%
+ 5.87%
+ 6.99%
Median Household Inc
$66,220
$63,697
$70,869
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.20
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$265,896
$267,675
$301,153
Median Year Built
1952
1976
1994