Property Record
2001 Wilson Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
This Property Is For Sale
Property Detail
2001 Wilson Rd
224100-0070-009000
HARLINGEN - PETERSBURG BLK 7 PT, 3.75 ACRES
Commercialnec
CAMERON
C
Texas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
90
2024
3.75 AC
2025
Greater Harlingen
010500
Brownsville/Harlingen
9,560 SF
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2001 Wilson Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
6,356
61,779
95,802
2030 Population
6,639
63,230
98,147
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.45%
+ 2.35%
+ 2.45%
Average Age
37
38
38
2025 Total Households
2,099
21,118
32,818
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.62%
+ 2.55%
+ 2.58%
Median Household Inc
$44,140
$55,716
$57,151
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.80
2.80
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$85,363
$145,382
$159,223
Median Year Built
1990
1985
1987