Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2014 Birdcreek Ter, Temple, TX, 76502.

2014 Birdcreek Ter, Temple, TX 76502

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2014 Birdcreek Ter Temple, TX includes data gathered from Bell County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2014 Birdcreek Ter
Killeen-Temple, TX
BIRD CREEK TERRACE, BLOCK 001, LOT 0001
167184
Bell
Commercialnec
Texas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2025
0.22 AC
2025
Temple
021203
Killeen/Temple/Fort Hood
2,176 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2014 Birdcreek Ter

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
6,906
54,724
100,570
2030 Population
7,274
58,229
107,350
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.33%
+ 6.40%
+ 6.74%
Average Age
42
39
38
2025 Total Households
3,153
23,204
39,787
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.39%
+ 6.51%
+ 6.83%
Median Household Inc
$59,177
$64,154
$68,788
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.30
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$217,837
$245,679
$255,530
Median Year Built
1977
1986
1992