Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2067 E Big Bear Rd, Connersville, IN, 47331.

2067 E Big Bear Rd, Connersville, IN 47331

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2067 E Big Bear Rd Connersville, IN includes data gathered from FAYETTE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2067 E Big Bear Rd
21-09-32-200-002.000-010
PT. NE 1/4 32-13-13 30.00 ACRES E BIG BEAR RD.
Agriculturalland
FAYETTE
A-2
Indiana
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
30 AC
2024
Indiana South Area
2025
Other Market Areas
954500
Connersville, IN

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2067 E Big Bear Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
91
1,682
4,064
2030 Population
89
1,667
4,068
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.20%)
(0.89%)
+ 0.10%
Average Age
44
43
43
2025 Total Households
35
663
1,610
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.86%)
(0.75%)
+ 0.25%
Median Household Inc
$70,499
$66,860
$69,874
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$140,625
$151,260
$170,089
Median Year Built
1969
1973
1974