Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 210 S Winebiddle St, Pittsburgh, PA, 15224.

210 S Winebiddle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 210 S Winebiddle St Pittsburgh, PA includes data gathered from Allegheny County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
210 S Winebiddle St
Pittsburgh, PA
M G MAC CONNELL PLAN PT 2 BLK 1 LOT 46.9X170 WI NEBIDDLE AV 3 STY BRK APT HSE 210
0050-P-00126-0000-00
Allegheny
Apartment
Pennsylvania
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
126
2024
0.18 AC
2025
Bloomfield
080900
Pittsburgh

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 210 S Winebiddle St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
30,769
175,251
342,721
2030 Population
30,445
174,924
342,799
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.05%)
(0.19%)
+ 0.02%
Average Age
37
38
39
2025 Total Households
16,905
81,928
159,383
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.25%)
(0.34%)
(0.08%)
Median Household Inc
$61,629
$63,832
$64,629
Avg Household Size
1.70
1.90
2.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$310,736
$287,848
$242,654
Median Year Built
1948
1949
1949