Property Record
2100 Airport Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
Property Detail
2100 Airport Rd
463-C269
L9
Multifamilydwelling
Rowan
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
North Carolina
2025
0.60 AC
2025
Outlying Rowan County
051201
Charlotte
1,536 SF
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2100 Airport Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,557
13,919
46,485
2030 Population
2,659
14,448
48,414
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.99%
+ 3.80%
+ 4.15%
Average Age
39
40
40
2025 Total Households
901
4,857
17,619
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.22%
+ 4.01%
+ 4.42%
Median Household Inc
$60,957
$67,292
$58,727
Avg Household Size
2.70
2.60
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$253,114
$271,840
$261,938
Median Year Built
1987
1989
1983