Property Record
2102 Broad St, Providence, RI 02905
Property Detail
2102 Broad St
CRAN-000002-000002-002440
PROVIDENCE
Commercialofficeresidentialmixeduse
Rhode Island
B1
2440
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.11 AC
2025
Cranston
2025
Providence
000102
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA
2,849 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2102 Broad St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
11,652
107,400
309,954
2030 Population
11,930
109,684
317,087
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.39%
+ 2.13%
+ 2.30%
Average Age
43
41
40
2025 Total Households
5,025
43,008
123,171
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.31%
+ 2.20%
+ 2.53%
Median Household Inc
$88,432
$77,391
$75,436
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.40
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$411,221
$357,772
$373,506
Median Year Built
1946
1950
1952