Property Record
2115 Smith Ave, Thomasville, GA 31792
Property Detail
2115 Smith Ave
046HTH-123
SMITH AVE/ROCK BOTTOM
Restaurantbuilding
Thomas
C-1
Georgia
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
100
2025
0.43 AC
2025
Albany/Southwest
960502
Other Market Areas
3,456 SF
Thomasville, GA
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2115 Smith Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
3,999
21,887
30,291
2030 Population
3,952
21,983
30,482
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.18%)
+ 0.44%
+ 0.63%
Average Age
40
41
41
2025 Total Households
1,757
9,093
12,306
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.48%)
+ 0.40%
+ 0.62%
Median Household Inc
$62,180
$58,844
$58,471
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$240,192
$235,370
$240,693
Median Year Built
1990
1981
1985