Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 215 1St St S, Cold Spring, MN, 56320.

215 1St St S, Cold Spring, MN 56320

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 215 1St St S Cold Spring, MN includes data gathered from Stearns County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
215 1St St S
St. Cloud, MN
LOT 001 BLK 021 TOWNSITE OF COLD SPRING SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 123 RANGE 030 SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 123 RANGE 030
48.29848.0000
Stearns
Officebuilding
Minnesota
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2026
0.25 AC
2025
Stearns County
011302
Minneapolis/St Paul
2,912 SF

DEMOGRAPHICS near 215 1St St S

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
4,374
6,975
11,290
2030 Population
4,553
7,280
11,781
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.09%
+ 4.37%
+ 4.35%
Average Age
41
42
42
2025 Total Households
1,741
2,764
4,457
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.14%
+ 4.45%
+ 4.49%
Median Household Inc
$81,421
$84,893
$87,695
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$327,177
$346,918
$351,835
Median Year Built
1986
1986
1982