Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 216 Landrum St, Durant, MS, 39063.

216 Landrum St, Durant, MS 39063

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 216 Landrum St Durant, MS includes data gathered from HOLMES County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
216 Landrum St
041-09-01600
PT. SW14
Mill
HOLMES
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
Mississippi
2025
28.56 AC
2025
Holmes County
950100
Other Market Areas
5,918 SF
Jackson, MS

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • Hwy 12

    Durant, MS 39063

    $200,000

    30 AC Lots

    Land

  • View all Durant listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 216 Landrum St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,767
2,749
3,099
2030 Population
1,730
2,678
3,018
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.09%)
(2.58%)
(2.61%)
Average Age
39
39
40
2025 Total Households
622
1,026
1,177
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.09%)
(2.63%)
(2.63%)
Median Household Inc
$27,429
$27,909
$28,015
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$65,960
$68,559
$72,242
Median Year Built
1974
1975
1977