Property Record
217 S Mockingbird Ln, Abilene, TX 79605
Property Detail
217 S Mockingbird Ln
Abilene, TX
SCOTT HIGHWAY PLACE, BLOCK 5, LOT 7
16501
Taylor
Multipleuses
Texas
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
7
2024
0.23 AC
2025
Downtown Abilene
011700
Other Market Areas
1,960 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 217 S Mockingbird Ln
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
10,996
72,587
108,151
2030 Population
11,352
75,033
111,843
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.24%
+ 3.37%
+ 3.41%
Average Age
39
37
37
2025 Total Households
4,510
27,764
41,843
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.57%
+ 3.58%
+ 3.53%
Median Household Inc
$51,167
$53,039
$57,028
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$125,475
$139,094
$168,767
Median Year Built
1953
1958
1970