Property Record
219 Kroger Way, Versailles, KY 40383
Property Detail
219 Kroger Way
30-0000-044-14
Woodford
Commercialnec
Kentucky
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1 AC
2025
Woodford County
2025
Lexington/Fayette
050104
Lexington-Fayette, KY
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 219 Kroger Way
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,460
19,772
21,812
2030 Population
5,589
20,303
22,392
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.36%
+ 2.69%
+ 2.66%
Average Age
42
41
42
2025 Total Households
2,192
7,908
8,716
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.46%
+ 2.73%
+ 2.71%
Median Household Inc
$75,980
$75,473
$77,850
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$283,253
$278,083
$289,867
Median Year Built
1980
1984
1984