Property Record
2259 Fern St, Eureka, CA 95503
Property Detail
2259 Fern St
018-043-013-000
L9-13* /B4P58 OR JACKSON & EVERDINGS/B7P19 M JACKSON & EVERDINGS0600600775C080589C
Officebuilding
HUMBOLDT
C-1
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
9-13
2024
0.33 AC
2025
Other Market Areas
000700
Eureka-Arcata, CA
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2259 Fern St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
6,228
42,789
48,955
2030 Population
6,129
42,123
48,097
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.59%)
(1.56%)
(1.75%)
Average Age
44
42
42
2025 Total Households
2,530
17,776
20,306
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.62%)
(1.59%)
(1.81%)
Median Household Inc
$85,817
$64,912
$66,081
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$467,022
$457,574
$458,932
Median Year Built
1962
1960
1962