Property Record
229 Madison Ave, Lumberton, NJ 08048
Property Detail
229 Madison Ave
17-00009-0000-00011
ADDITIONAL LOTS: L 10 & 12
Medicalbuilding
Burlington
R75
New Jersey
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
11
2024
0.51 AC
2025
South Burlington County
703104
Philadelphia
1,080 SF
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 229 Madison Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
9,124
41,928
83,021
2030 Population
9,442
43,430
85,864
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.49%
+ 3.58%
+ 3.42%
Average Age
40
41
41
2025 Total Households
3,452
15,836
32,475
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.91%
+ 3.88%
+ 3.57%
Median Household Inc
$79,784
$104,380
$108,075
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.60
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$336,363
$363,143
$346,852
Median Year Built
1972
1982
1984