Property Record
231 Front St, Juneau, AK 99801
Property Detail
231 Front St
1C070-K81-0020
TIDELANDS ADDITION BL 81 LT 2
Storemultistory
JUNEAU
MU
Alaska
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2
2025
0.22 AC
2025
Alaska Regional
000400
Other Market Areas
8,821 SF
Juneau, AK
DEMOGRAPHICS near 231 Front St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
3,714
7,998
9,703
2030 Population
3,735
7,990
9,661
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.57%
(0.10%)
(0.43%)
Average Age
45
43
43
2025 Total Households
1,903
3,851
4,533
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.58%
(0.08%)
(0.38%)
Median Household Inc
$92,416
$92,486
$94,129
Avg Household Size
1.90
2.00
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$442,009
$469,121
$479,811
Median Year Built
1961
1975
1977