Property Record
2340 Larson Rd Se, Gnadenhutten, OH 44629
Property Detail
2340 Larson Rd Se
6301979005
1 7 3 1.951A EXCEPT OIL GAS & MINERALS
Industrialgeneral
Tuscarawas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Ohio
2025
1.95 AC
2025
Other Market Areas
021900
New Philadelphia-Dover, OH
17,720 SF
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2340 Larson Rd Se
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
884
3,004
12,102
2030 Population
851
2,874
11,987
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(3.73%)
(4.33%)
(0.95%)
Average Age
42
42
40
2025 Total Households
352
1,226
4,874
HH Growth 2025-2030
(3.98%)
(4.65%)
(1.11%)
Median Household Inc
$67,279
$64,599
$53,454
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$112,745
$132,245
$120,356
Median Year Built
1954
1973
1958