Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 24 Hanson St, Dover, NH, 03820.

24 Hanson St, Dover, NH 03820

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 24 Hanson St Dover, NH includes data gathered from Strafford County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
24 Hanson St
DOVR-020041
Strafford
Apartment
New Hampshire
CBD-R
0.50 AC
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Downtown Dover
2025
Boston
2025
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH
081300

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • 9 River St

    Dover, NH 03820

    $32.00 SF/YR

    3,294 SF

    Multifamily

  • 383 Central Ave

    Dover, NH 03820

    $12.00 - $16.00 SF/YR

    1,283 - 4,077 SF

    Multifamily

  • View all Dover listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 24 Hanson St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
12,965
32,063
61,942
2030 Population
13,373
32,678
62,882
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.15%
+ 1.92%
+ 1.52%
Average Age
38
40
40
2025 Total Households
6,408
14,626
25,558
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.32%
+ 2.10%
+ 1.67%
Median Household Inc
$80,394
$92,143
$93,543
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.10
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$474,073
$457,299
$433,033
Median Year Built
1961
1975
1973