Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 240 E Mckinney Ave, Hermiston, OR, 97838.

240 E Mckinney Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 240 E Mckinney Ave Hermiston, OR includes data gathered from Umatilla County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
240 E Mckinney Ave
Commercialnec
Umatilla
R1
Oregon
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
4.20 AC
2025
Oregon East Area
2025
Other Market Areas
951202
Hermiston-Pendleton, OR
7,188 SF
147591

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 240 E Mckinney Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,074
23,402
29,433
2030 Population
5,069
23,609
29,646
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.10%)
+ 0.88%
+ 0.72%
Average Age
36
36
37
2025 Total Households
1,810
8,019
10,150
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.06%)
+ 0.92%
+ 0.74%
Median Household Inc
$61,538
$59,651
$59,617
Avg Household Size
2.70
2.80
2.80
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$323,665
$304,479
$301,760
Median Year Built
1978
1985
1986