Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2414 E Joppa Rd, Parkville, MD, 21234.

2414 E Joppa Rd, Parkville, MD 21234

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2414 E Joppa Rd Parkville, MD includes data gathered from Baltimore County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2414 E Joppa Rd
09-0903370560
NS JOPPA RD .321AC
Officebuilding
Baltimore
RO
Maryland
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.32 AC
2024
Baltimore County East
2025
Baltimore
492200
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD
4,084 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2414 E Joppa Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
15,008
110,734
287,015
2030 Population
15,025
110,090
284,516
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.11%
(0.58%)
(0.87%)
Average Age
41
41
41
2025 Total Households
6,283
45,122
114,808
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.10%
(0.64%)
(0.90%)
Median Household Inc
$81,657
$85,308
$84,764
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$313,148
$292,741
$299,074
Median Year Built
1966
1965
1962