Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 245 Sr, Evanston, IN, 47531.

245 Sr, Evanston, IN 47531

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 245 Sr Evanston, IN includes data gathered from SPENCER County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
245 Sr
74-09-07-300-013.000-013
PT NW SW 7 6 R4 27.927A
Agriculturalland
SPENCER
A
Indiana
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
27.93 AC
2024
Indiana South Area
2025
Other Market Areas
952800

DEMOGRAPHICS near 245 Sr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
68
565
4,085
2030 Population
68
571
4,178
Pop Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
+ 1.06%
+ 2.28%
Average Age
44
43
43
2025 Total Households
27
226
1,607
HH Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
+ 0.88%
+ 2.24%
Median Household Inc
$101,786
$94,317
$95,145
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$220,000
$226,000
$243,162
Median Year Built
1976
1977
1991