Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2458 E 28Th St, Vernon, CA, 90058.

2458 E 28Th St, Vernon, CA 90058

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2458 E 28Th St Vernon, CA includes data gathered from Los Angeles County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2458 E 28Th St
6302-005-006
DAY STAR TRACT LOTS 15,16,17,18 AND 19 AND 1/2 VAC ST ADJ ON S LOTS 20,21,22, 23 AND LOT 24 BLK E
Warehouse
Los Angeles
VEM&MS3*
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
15
2024
1.45 AC
2025
Vernon
980016
Los Angeles
47,760 SF
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2458 E 28Th St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,299
344,960
1,131,200
2030 Population
2,274
338,507
1,114,787
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.09%)
(1.87%)
(1.45%)
Average Age
35
37
37
2025 Total Households
523
101,447
335,283
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.96%)
(1.70%)
(1.32%)
Median Household Inc
$57,352
$57,809
$58,792
Avg Household Size
3.90
3.10
3.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$607,895
$692,222
$704,824
Median Year Built
1948
1954
1955