Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 250 3Rd St Se, Rice, MN, 56367.

250 3Rd St Se, Rice, MN 56367

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 250 3Rd St Se Rice, MN includes data gathered from Benton County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
250 3Rd St Se
15.00116.00
SECT-33 TWP-038 RANGE-031 3.60 AC RICE UNPLATTED THE N 400 FT OF THE E 400 FT OF THE W 630 FT OF NW1/4 NW1/4
Commercialnec
Benton
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Minnesota
2025
3.60 AC
2025
Benton County
020203
Minneapolis/St Paul
936 SF
St. Cloud, MN

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • View all Rice listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 250 3Rd St Se

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,086
4,423
8,241
2030 Population
2,140
4,532
8,429
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.59%
+ 2.46%
+ 2.28%
Average Age
33
37
39
2025 Total Households
735
1,621
3,029
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.72%
+ 2.53%
+ 2.38%
Median Household Inc
$100,862
$98,497
$101,116
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.70
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$251,481
$260,999
$294,063
Median Year Built
2004
1995
1991