Property Record
250 State St, Marion, NC 28752
Property Detail
250 State St
Marion, NC
LOTS 22-26 BLK A ASCS
1701-12-87-2005
MCDOWELL
Stateproperty
North Carolina
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
22-26
2025
0.49 AC
2025
North Carolina West/Cherokee Area
970400
Other Market Areas
1,300 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Marion listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 250 State St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
4,940
14,136
23,520
2030 Population
5,079
14,464
23,941
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.81%
+ 2.32%
+ 1.79%
Average Age
41
42
43
2025 Total Households
2,007
5,847
9,458
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.89%
+ 2.39%
+ 1.90%
Median Household Inc
$56,495
$53,400
$55,482
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$149,544
$174,840
$181,291
Median Year Built
1973
1980
1984