Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2532 Baldwick Rd, Pittsburgh, PA, 15205.

2532 Baldwick Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2532 Baldwick Rd Pittsburgh, PA includes data gathered from Allegheny County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2532 Baldwick Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
BALDWICK OFFICE PARK REV PLAN #2 LOT = 139.40X131.15X138.08 (OR 19445 SF) BALDWICK RD BRK SELF SERVE CAR WASH (6 BAYS)
0039-K-00201-0000-00
Allegheny
Carwash
Pennsylvania
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
201
2024
0.45 AC
2025
Parkway West Corridor
562800
Pittsburgh

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2532 Baldwick Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
11,309
106,285
286,338
2030 Population
11,044
104,708
283,916
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.34%)
(1.48%)
(0.85%)
Average Age
42
42
41
2025 Total Households
5,249
49,847
131,268
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.36%)
(1.55%)
(0.87%)
Median Household Inc
$73,296
$75,033
$72,655
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$193,263
$196,894
$211,754
Median Year Built
1951
1951
1952