Property Record
259 Lower Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
Property Detail
259 Lower Rd
027-00-073-035
35.84 AC
Agriculturalland
NORTHUMBERLAND
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
Pennsylvania
2026
35.84 AC
2026
Sunbury, PA
081800
DEMOGRAPHICS near 259 Lower Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
137
957
4,935
2030 Population
135
939
4,839
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.46%)
(1.88%)
(1.95%)
Average Age
43
44
44
2025 Total Households
50
364
1,969
HH Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
(2.20%)
(2.13%)
Median Household Inc
$73,635
$72,672
$72,576
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.60
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$212,500
$216,304
$190,076
Median Year Built
1969
1970
1961