Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2740 Hampton Ave, Saint Louis, MO, 63139.

2740 Hampton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2740 Hampton Ave Saint Louis, MO includes data gathered from Saint Louis City County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2740 Hampton Ave
5893-00-0010-0
C.B. 5893 HAMPTON AVE 21 FT / 26.37 FT X 183 FT 6 IN / IRREG HAMPTON TER ADDN BLK 3 LOT PART 75 BND N-14 FT SNL LOT 75
Multifamilydwelling
Saint Louis City
F
Missouri
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
75
2024
0.10 AC
2025
St Louis City
103700
St. Louis
1,736 SF
St. Louis, MO-IL

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2740 Hampton Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
12,426
140,684
368,252
2030 Population
11,460
132,878
356,585
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(7.77%)
(5.55%)
(3.17%)
Average Age
42
39
40
2025 Total Households
6,333
69,116
170,472
HH Growth 2025-2030
(8.29%)
(6.11%)
(3.72%)
Median Household Inc
$81,300
$74,562
$70,633
Avg Household Size
1.90
1.90
2.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$227,974
$263,027
$257,034
Median Year Built
1948
1947
1948