Property Record
2811 Gamma Dr, Orlando, FL 32810
Property Detail
2811 Gamma Dr
33-2129-0000-00-010
S1/2 OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 (LESS 59 FT R/W ON E & LESS PT PLATTE D FOREST PARK HOMES 3/146 & LESS FROM SE COR THEREOF RUN W 4 0 FT TO WLY R/W OF FOREST CITY RD FOR POB TH RUN W 976.07 FT
Multifamilydwelling
Orange
R-3
Florida
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
10
0
2.60 AC
2026
Lockhart
015104
Orlando
79,186 SF
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2811 Gamma Dr
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
15,995
100,237
279,187
2030 Population
17,481
108,070
301,291
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 9.29%
+ 7.81%
+ 7.92%
Average Age
38
39
40
2025 Total Households
6,674
40,984
112,517
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 9.87%
+ 8.25%
+ 8.35%
Median Household Inc
$64,769
$65,540
$70,733
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$272,313
$336,344
$371,098
Median Year Built
1989
1984
1982