Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2887 Highway 62 E, Mountain Home, AR, 72653.

2887 Highway 62 E, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2887 Highway 62 E Mountain Home, AR includes data gathered from Baxter County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2887 Highway 62 E
Mountain Home, AR
LOT 1 GREEN,MAGNESS AND HOOVER COMMERICAL DEVELOPMENT
007-03313-000
Baxter
Restaurantdrivein
Arkansas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2025
0.48 AC
2025
Arkansas North Area
950200
Other Market Areas
2,106 SF

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2887 Highway 62 E

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,052
11,737
21,174
2030 Population
1,057
11,816
21,433
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.48%
+ 0.67%
+ 1.22%
Average Age
49
47
47
2025 Total Households
498
5,552
9,831
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.40%
+ 0.70%
+ 1.25%
Median Household Inc
$46,458
$43,582
$45,877
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$178,442
$172,232
$179,563
Median Year Built
1981
1981
1981