Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 2968 Roby Loop, Mechanicsburg, IL, 62545.

2968 Roby Loop, Mechanicsburg, IL 62545

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 2968 Roby Loop Mechanicsburg, IL includes data gathered from SANGAMON County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
2968 Roby Loop
Agriculturalland
PT SE 1/4 SEC 11 11-15-3
A
SANGAMON
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
Illinois
2024
32.27 AC
2024
Springfield, IL
004000
24-11.0-400-019

DEMOGRAPHICS near 2968 Roby Loop

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
147
870
2,111
2030 Population
140
840
2,039
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(4.76%)
(3.45%)
(3.41%)
Average Age
42
44
44
2025 Total Households
59
347
850
HH Growth 2025-2030
(5.08%)
(3.75%)
(3.41%)
Median Household Inc
$102,273
$91,860
$95,025
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
3.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$250,000
$232,777
$238,396
Median Year Built
1975
1971
1973