Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 297 Highway 32 Byp, Ashdown, AR, 71822.

297 Highway 32 Byp, Ashdown, AR 71822

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 297 Highway 32 Byp Ashdown, AR includes data gathered from Little River County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
297 Highway 32 Byp
Texarkana, TX-AR
PT NE1/4 SW1/4; PT SE1/4 SW1/4; PT NW1/4 SW1/4 COMMERCE AT THE NW CORNER OF SAID SECTION 4; THENCE ALONG THE NORTH LINE OF SA
070-03046-000
Little River
Wholesaleoutletdiscountstore
Arkansas
2025
10 AC
2025
Arkansas South Area
030104
Other Market Areas
100,224 SF

DEMOGRAPHICS near 297 Highway 32 Byp

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
601
4,341
5,573
2030 Population
583
4,255
5,444
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(3.00%)
(1.98%)
(2.31%)
Average Age
44
42
42
2025 Total Households
248
1,838
2,354
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.82%)
(1.90%)
(2.21%)
Median Household Inc
$38,951
$46,160
$47,463
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$165,322
$156,766
$148,155
Median Year Built
1971
1976
1977