Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 30 Craft St, Alamosa, CO, 81101.

30 Craft St, Alamosa, CO 81101

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 30 Craft St Alamosa, CO includes data gathered from Alamosa County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
30 Craft St
Alamosa, CO
SOME INFO KEYED FROM LEGAL DESC, BUT COMPLETE LEGAL NOT CAPTURED
541305001005
Alamosa
Specialpurpose
Colorado
2025
6.37 AC
2025
Colorado Southwest Area
960300
Other Market Areas
14,863 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 30 Craft St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,858
12,546
14,021
2030 Population
6,070
12,692
14,161
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.62%
+ 1.16%
+ 1.00%
Average Age
35
37
37
2025 Total Households
2,219
4,861
5,429
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.01%
+ 1.23%
+ 1.07%
Median Household Inc
$56,040
$51,765
$52,317
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$304,981
$236,025
$240,514
Median Year Built
1991
1984
1984