Property Record
300 E E 300 N N, Flora, IN 46929
Property Detail
300 E E 300 N N
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN
007-24013-00 PT NE4 26-25-1 49.47 AC
08-07-26-000-013.000-009
CARROLL
Agriculturalland
Indiana
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
49.47 AC
2024
Indiana North Area
2025
Other Market Areas
959800
DEMOGRAPHICS near 300 E E 300 N N
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
84
1,242
4,540
2030 Population
83
1,236
4,548
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.19%)
(0.48%)
+ 0.18%
Average Age
40
40
40
2025 Total Households
32
486
1,815
HH Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
(0.82%)
(0.11%)
Median Household Inc
$63,750
$63,000
$61,583
Avg Household Size
2.70
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$144,444
$155,882
$160,855
Median Year Built
1949
1952
1957