Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 301 Washington St, Rolla, KS, 67954.

301 Washington St, Rolla, KS 67954

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 301 Washington St Rolla, KS includes data gathered from Morton County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
301 Washington St
191-02-0-40-04-003.00-0
ROLLA ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 08, LOT 15
Storebuilding
Morton
2024
Kansas
2025
15
964600
0.07 AC
1,226 SF
Other Market Areas

DEMOGRAPHICS near 301 Washington St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
481
534
579
2030 Population
483
537
582
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.42%
+ 0.56%
+ 0.52%
Average Age
43
43
43
2025 Total Households
193
214
232
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.52%
+ 0.47%
+ 0.43%
Median Household Inc
$61,818
$62,083
$62,115
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$74,226
$74,298
$74,137
Median Year Built
1968
1968
1969