Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 305 N Main St, Botkins, OH, 45306.

305 N Main St, Botkins, OH 45306

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 305 N Main St Botkins, OH includes data gathered from SHELBY County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
305 N Main St
Sidney, OH
LOT 242 IN HAGEMAN SUB IN THE VILLAGE OF BOTKINS 090-02-33-355-001PLAT V4 P3
11-02-33-355-002
SHELBY
Commercialnec
Ohio
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
242
2025
0.20 AC
2025
Other Market Areas
971500

DEMOGRAPHICS near 305 N Main St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,178
2,096
3,966
2030 Population
1,143
2,033
3,859
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.97%)
(3.01%)
(2.70%)
Average Age
39
40
40
2025 Total Households
428
771
1,471
HH Growth 2025-2030
(3.04%)
(3.11%)
(2.72%)
Median Household Inc
$82,601
$85,766
$88,436
Avg Household Size
2.70
2.70
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$242,660
$254,314
$262,225
Median Year Built
1963
1970
1971