Property Record
310 Central Ave, Long Prairie, MN 56347
Property Detail
310 Central Ave
Other Market Areas
TOWNSITE OF LONG PRAIRIE (20-129-33) OLD REICHERT HOTEL LOT 6, W 41 FT OF LOT 7 BLK 10 & W 6 INCHES OF E 25 FT OF S 90 FT OF LOT 7, EX
36-0018100
Todd
Welfaresocialservicelowincomehousingexempt
Minnesota
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
6-7
2025
0.40 AC
2025
Minnesota Central Area
790600
DEMOGRAPHICS near 310 Central Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
3,880
4,559
5,467
2030 Population
4,002
4,699
5,628
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.14%
+ 3.07%
+ 2.94%
Average Age
39
39
39
2025 Total Households
1,436
1,695
2,028
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.13%
+ 3.07%
+ 2.96%
Median Household Inc
$59,946
$61,704
$63,705
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$161,143
$170,182
$182,516
Median Year Built
1973
1973
1974