Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 3107 Us Highway 227, Carrollton, KY, 41008.

3107 Us Highway 227, Carrollton, KY 41008

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 3107 Us Highway 227 Carrollton, KY includes data gathered from Carroll County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
3107 Us Highway 227
Commercialnec
BLDG & 1.42 ACRES
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Carroll
2025
Kentucky
2025
1.42 AC
950200
Other Market Areas
4,166 SF
24-02

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 3107 Us Highway 227

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
288
4,280
8,910
2030 Population
294
4,329
9,079
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.08%
+ 1.14%
+ 1.90%
Average Age
39
39
40
2025 Total Households
105
1,636
3,416
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.90%
+ 1.16%
+ 1.93%
Median Household Inc
$52,500
$55,999
$53,518
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$138,889
$147,732
$149,726
Median Year Built
1993
1982
1980