Property Record
3118 Windmill Rd, Hopkinton, IA 52237
Property Detail
3118 Windmill Rd
390-10-00-003-10
NW SW, S 1/2 NE SW
Agriculturalland
DELAWARE
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Iowa
2025
60 AC
2025
Iowa Northeast Area
950400
Other Market Areas
2,293 SF
DEMOGRAPHICS near 3118 Windmill Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
36
251
1,812
2030 Population
34
245
1,800
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(5.56%)
(2.39%)
(0.66%)
Average Age
41
42
41
2025 Total Households
13
93
711
HH Growth 2025-2030
(7.69%)
(2.15%)
(0.42%)
Median Household Inc
$84,375
$82,407
$84,459
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.70
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$199,999
$181,666
$179,999
Median Year Built
1947
1948
1953