Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 16471 W Us Highway 70, Valliant, OK, 74764.

16471 W Us Highway 70, Valliant, OK 74764

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 16471 W Us Highway 70 Valliant, OK includes data gathered from MCCURTAIN County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
16471 W Us Highway 70
5099-32-06S-22E-2-012-00
SEC.32-6-22 B935/P622 THAT PT NW DES AS FOL; COMM AT SW COR NW; TH N00*12'00" E ALONG W LINE NW 916.55'; TH E80' TO E RTWY LI
Conveniencestore
MCCURTAIN
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Oklahoma
2025
22e
2025
10.94 AC
098400
Oklahoma East Area
5,198 SF
Other Market Areas

DEMOGRAPHICS near 16471 W Us Highway 70

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
119
905
2,399
2030 Population
116
888
2,339
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.52%)
(1.88%)
(2.50%)
Average Age
41
41
41
2025 Total Households
46
352
936
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.17%)
(1.70%)
(2.56%)
Median Household Inc
$49,999
$49,309
$48,401
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$168,749
$171,666
$165,822
Median Year Built
1980
1981
1981