Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 3216 E 3Rd St, Bloomington, IN, 47401.

3216 E 3Rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 3216 E 3Rd St Bloomington, IN includes data gathered from MONROE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
3216 E 3Rd St
53-08-02-200-018.000-009
015-31710-00 PT NE NW 2-8-1W 12.37A CURRENT @LATIMER SQUARE
Hotelormotel
MONROE
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Indiana
2024
12.37 AC
2025
Bloomington/Terre Haute
000904
Other Market Areas
8,107 SF
Bloomington, IN

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 3216 E 3Rd St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
21,565
74,750
101,547
2030 Population
22,033
76,031
102,136
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.17%
+ 1.71%
+ 0.58%
Average Age
31
33
35
2025 Total Households
7,689
30,211
42,158
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.34%
+ 1.80%
+ 0.50%
Median Household Inc
$43,377
$44,119
$52,291
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.00
2.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$365,824
$353,074
$321,567
Median Year Built
1991
1990
1989