Property Record
565 Daves Way, Aiken, SC 29801
Property Detail
565 Daves Way
170-17-02-005
E/SD OF WAGENER RD
Residentialacreage
AIKEN
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
South Carolina
2025
4.03 AC
2025
Outlying Aiken County
021601
Augusta/Richmond County
2,650 SF
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC
DEMOGRAPHICS near 565 Daves Way
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
756
3,314
12,090
2030 Population
821
3,570
12,878
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 8.60%
+ 7.72%
+ 6.52%
Average Age
42
42
40
2025 Total Households
307
1,315
4,752
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 8.79%
+ 7.91%
+ 6.65%
Median Household Inc
$61,500
$66,250
$66,924
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$184,057
$217,005
$236,964
Median Year Built
1995
1994
1990