Property Record
329 S Chicago Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Property Detail
329 S Chicago Ave
Sioux Falls, SD-MN
LOT 8 BLOCK 5 LEWIS HEIGHTS ADDN TO CITY OF SIOUX FALLS
38853
Minnehaha
Officebuilding
South Dakota
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
8
2025
0.10 AC
2025
Sioux Falls
000401
Other Market Areas
2,976 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 329 S Chicago Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
14,743
92,042
155,938
2030 Population
15,362
96,363
165,884
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.20%
+ 4.69%
+ 6.38%
Average Age
38
38
39
2025 Total Households
6,187
37,602
65,253
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.51%
+ 5.19%
+ 6.82%
Median Household Inc
$58,343
$65,256
$68,465
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$210,526
$268,116
$299,614
Median Year Built
1970
1976
1991