Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 33 E Park St, Westerville, OH, 43081.

33 E Park St, Westerville, OH 43081

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 33 E Park St Westerville, OH includes data gathered from Franklin County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
33 E Park St
Columbus, OH
PARK ST 55 X 239 X 52 FT REAR OLD 115
080-000269
Franklin
Commercialnec
Ohio
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2
2024
0.28 AC
2025
Westerville
007020
Columbus
5,702 SF

DEMOGRAPHICS near 33 E Park St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
10,560
89,505
242,085
2030 Population
10,847
92,662
251,701
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.72%
+ 3.53%
+ 3.97%
Average Age
39
40
38
2025 Total Households
3,904
35,655
96,287
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.15%
+ 3.75%
+ 4.12%
Median Household Inc
$87,782
$92,116
$85,394
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$332,871
$352,023
$340,104
Median Year Built
1970
1982
1986