Property Record
34 Cottage St, Easthampton, MA 01027
Property Detail
34 Cottage St
EHAM-000054-000088
Hampshire
Commercialofficeresidentialmixeduse
Massachusetts
DB
0.37 AC
2025
Hampshire County
2025
Hartford
822300
Amherst Town-Northampton, MA
10,836 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 34 Cottage St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
7,876
19,131
71,130
2030 Population
7,823
19,027
71,094
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.67%)
(0.54%)
(0.05%)
Average Age
43
45
42
2025 Total Households
3,910
8,662
30,560
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.66%)
(0.44%)
(0.05%)
Median Household Inc
$63,164
$71,728
$71,344
Avg Household Size
1.90
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$334,509
$369,802
$372,815
Median Year Built
1952
1965
1956