Property Record
3448 Morse Rd, Columbus, OH 43231
Property Detail
3448 Morse Rd
Columbus, OH
3440 MORSE RD R17 T2 1/4T3 0.395 ACRE
115-158434
Franklin
Parkingstructure
Ohio
2024
9
2025
2.81 AC
007113
Westerville
26,236 SF
Columbus
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 3448 Morse Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
11,263
130,937
304,245
2030 Population
11,550
134,291
312,715
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.55%
+ 2.56%
+ 2.78%
Average Age
35
36
38
2025 Total Households
4,067
49,899
123,252
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.66%
+ 2.67%
+ 2.90%
Median Household Inc
$65,176
$61,073
$67,124
Avg Household Size
2.70
2.50
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$244,090
$249,063
$274,947
Median Year Built
1981
1977
1974