Property Record
3701 Florida Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
Property Detail
3701 Florida Ave
New Orleans-Metairie, LA
LOT M-1 SQ 109 GREENLAWN TERRACE
0920017164
Jefferson
Taxexempt
Louisiana
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
m1
0
0.28 AC
2025
Kenner
020502
New Orleans/Metairie/Kenner
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 3701 Florida Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
20,867
98,329
171,861
2030 Population
20,616
97,036
169,156
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.20%)
(1.31%)
(1.57%)
Average Age
41
42
41
2025 Total Households
7,924
37,691
69,798
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.17%)
(1.41%)
(1.69%)
Median Household Inc
$69,985
$68,800
$65,922
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$273,990
$277,376
$283,458
Median Year Built
1976
1974
1974