Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 3924 W Spruce St, Tampa, FL, 33607.

3924 W Spruce St, Tampa, FL 33607

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 3924 W Spruce St Tampa, FL includes data gathered from Hillsborough County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
3924 W Spruce St
A-16-29-18-ZZZ-000005-48070.0
BEG AT SW COR OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 THN N 00 DEG 08 MIN 25 SEC W 769.37 FT THN S 89 DEG 58 MIN 45 SEC E 20 FT FOR POB THN S 89 DEG 58 MIN 45 SEC E 215.91 FT THN N 00 DEG 01 MIN 45 SEC E 528.13 FT TO S R/W LINE OF SPRUCE ST THN WLY ALG S R/W LINE OF SPR
Cannery
Hillsborough
CI
Florida
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
48070
2024
2.68 AC
2025
Westshore/Airport
004601
Tampa/St Petersburg
40,428 SF
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 3924 W Spruce St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
12,679
104,028
282,104
2030 Population
13,790
112,318
303,819
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 8.76%
+ 7.97%
+ 7.70%
Average Age
39
39
40
2025 Total Households
6,151
45,406
122,590
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 8.93%
+ 8.19%
+ 8.02%
Median Household Inc
$84,146
$89,152
$76,777
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$418,197
$635,033
$491,110
Median Year Built
2002
1982
1981