Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 3971 Durock Rd, Shingle Springs, CA, 95682. It is currently available for lease.

3971 Durock Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682

Current Lease Availabilities

Flex LEASE
$13.20 SF/YR
1,850 SF

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 3971 Durock Rd Shingle Springs, CA includes data gathered from El Dorado County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
3971 Durock Rd
109-040-032-000
PM 22/136/1
Storebuilding
El Dorado
C
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1 AC
2024
Folsom/El Dorado
2025
Sacramento
030804
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA
15,300 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 3971 Durock Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,315
15,163
37,481
2030 Population
2,228
14,837
36,947
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(3.76%)
(2.15%)
(1.42%)
Average Age
46
45
44
2025 Total Households
906
5,817
14,238
HH Growth 2025-2030
(3.64%)
(2.17%)
(1.50%)
Median Household Inc
$121,922
$118,919
$120,697
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$840,206
$768,149
$764,108
Median Year Built
1988
1985
1988