Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 401 Main St, Benton, KY, 42025.

401 Main St, Benton, KY 42025

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 401 Main St Benton, KY includes data gathered from Marshall County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
401 Main St
0B-08-06-034.00C000
Marshall
Commercialnec
Kentucky
C and X Area of minimal flood hazard, usually depicted on FIRMs as above the 500-year flood level.
0.66 AC
2025
Kentucky West Area
2025
Other Market Areas
950400

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • South Byp

    Benton, KY 42025

    Rent Upon Request

    20 AC Lots

    Land

  • View all Benton listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 401 Main St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,478
5,964
10,092
2030 Population
2,440
5,866
9,976
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.53%)
(1.64%)
(1.15%)
Average Age
40
42
42
2025 Total Households
992
2,444
4,159
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.71%)
(1.80%)
(1.27%)
Median Household Inc
$65,784
$66,541
$67,072
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$157,345
$197,387
$200,795
Median Year Built
1981
1981
1982